Active04006480Private limited companyWeybridge

FRONT4 LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FRONT4 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04006480) incorporated on 2 June 2000, registered in Weybridge. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£30k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1983% on the prior period (−£1,464).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 13,419 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,057, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 June 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
16 June 2027in 237 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£30k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£30k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£30k——£218k——2
31 March 2024−£1,464——£190k——2
Current ratio0.02Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Negative net assetsNet assets £-30,498 at 2025-03-31
  • Net assets falling-1983.2% vs prior period
  • Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.02
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2000-06-02 (26 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Robert Clifford Gwilliam
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Vikki Patricia Meagher
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 237 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,464 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FRONT4 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.