Active04013510Private limited companyLeicester

NETREADY LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NETREADY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04013510) incorporated on 13 June 2000, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £202k and cash of £300k, with 16 employees on average. Net assets rose 35% on the prior period (£149k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 416 comparable companies in Leicester (median £4,992, upper quartile £32k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 June 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
27 June 2027in 248 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£202k
+35%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£300k
+30%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
16
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£202k
Cash at bank
£300k
Average employees
16
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£202k£300k£151k£252k——16
30 June 2024£149k£230k£149k£234k——16
Current ratio1.79Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £201,748 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+35.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.79
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £300,352
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 June 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Claudine Maria Mclaren
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Scott Mclaren
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 248 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £202k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £149k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NETREADY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.