Active04015323Private limited companyWotton-Under-Edge

BOULTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Significant control: Nicholas Fredrick Boulton (25–50%), Sarah Helen Boulton (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Boulton Developments Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BOULTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04015323) incorporated on 15 June 2000, registered in Wotton-Under-Edge. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £434k and cash of £22k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£468k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Nicholas Fredrick Boulton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sarah Helen Boulton
    Individual · since 2 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sarah Helen Boulton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 25 May 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£434k
−7%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£22k
−13%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£434k
Cash at bank
£22k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£434k£22k£100k———2
31 March 2025£468k£26k£110k———2
31 March 2024£493k£88k£70k———2
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £434,087 at 31 March 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 June 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £434k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £468k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £493k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BOULTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.