Active04024032Private limited companyStockport

DOM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Desmond Francis O'Malley (75–100%), Nina Gillian Lucia O'Malley (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dom Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dom Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DOM PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04024032) incorporated on 29 June 2000, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £658k and cash of £11k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (£601k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 11,601 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Desmond Francis O'Malley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Nina Gillian Lucia O'Malley
    Individual · since 10 September 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Nina Gillian Lucia O'Malley
    Individual · since 3 June 2017 · ceased 27 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 262 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£658k
+10%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
−76%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£658k
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£658k£11k————1
30 June 2024£601k£46k————1
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £658,480 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 June 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 262 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £658k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £601k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DOM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.