Active04025115Private limited companyBolton

C. B. ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LIMITED

Significant control: Christopher James Byrne (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does C. B. Electrical Engineers Limited sell?

Registered activity: Repair of electrical equipment (SIC 33140). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

C. B. ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04025115) incorporated on 3 July 2000, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is repair of electrical equipment (SIC 33140). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 177 companies in repair of electrical equipment in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,100 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher James Byrne
    Individual · since 11 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 267 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33140
Repair of electrical equipment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2025
Net assets
—
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026——————2
31 July 2025£750——£85k——2
31 July 2024£750——£66k——2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 July 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 267 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £750 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £750 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (repair of electrical equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for C. B. ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.