Active04037061Private limited companyPreston

AMBERVILLE LTD

Significant control: Farzana Ilyas Sakaria (25–50%), Ilyas Sakaria (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Amberville Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMBERVILLE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04037061) incorporated on 19 July 2000, registered in Preston. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 1 employee on average.

There are 547 companies in other building completion and finishing in Lancashire with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,751 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Farzana Ilyas Sakaria
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Ilyas Sakaria
    Individual · since 19 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 July 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
2 August 2027in 283 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————1
31 March 2024——————1
31 March 2023——————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 July 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 283 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMBERVILLE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.