Active04050603Private limited companyWirral

AVALON SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Significant control: Heather Jean Probert (significant control), Patricia Johnson (significant control) and 3 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Avalon School Educational Trust: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Avalon School Educational Trust sell?

Registered activity: Primary education (SIC 85200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AVALON SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL TRUST is an active private limited company (company number 04050603) incorporated on 10 August 2000, registered in Wirral. Its registered activity is primary education (SIC 85200). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 38 employees on average.

There are 51 companies in primary education in Liverpool with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,462 and is 11 years old.

02

Ownership and control

5 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Heather Jean Probert
    Individual · since 10 August 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Patricia Johnson
    Individual · since 10 August 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Dr Catherine Mary Theresa Kidd
    Individual · since 10 August 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Philip Neil Sheard
    Individual · since 10 August 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Deborah Ann Hillman
    Individual · since 20 May 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Rev Dr David Kenneth Chester
    Individual · since 10 August 2016 · ceased 13 February 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Julie Elizabeth Yardley
    Individual · since 10 August 2016 · ceased 18 January 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 August 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
24 August 2027in 304 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85200
Primary education
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
38
+9%vs Aug 2024
Average employees
38
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025——————38
31 August 2024——————35

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 August 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 304 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (primary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AVALON SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.