Active04052192Private limited company

21 OVINGTON SQUARE LIMITED

Significant control: Richard Hirschman (significant control), Catherine Norris (significant control) and 4 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 21 Ovington Square Limited sell?

Registered activity: Residents property management (SIC 98000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

21 OVINGTON SQUARE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04052192) incorporated on 14 August 2000. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025 and cash of £113k, with 6 employees on average.

There are 17,760 companies in residents property management in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5 and is 19 years old.

02

Ownership and control

6 active
  • Dr Richard Hirschman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Catherine Norris
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Franklin M Rogers
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mi Zhou
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mathias Potulski
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr William Vernon Wentworth Norris
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£113k
+24%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£113k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025—£113k———£06
31 August 2024—£91k———£06
31 August 2023———————
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £113,268
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 August 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 21 OVINGTON SQUARE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.