Active04070501Private limited companySalisbury

ROB BEALE LIMITED

Significant control: Robert Alan Beale (25–50%), Kasey Alan Judd Beale (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rob Beale Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROB BEALE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04070501) incorporated on 13 September 2000, registered in Salisbury. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.81m and cash of £235k, with 18 employees on average. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£1.71m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 10,627 comparable companies in Other (median £1,530, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Robert Alan Beale
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Kasey Alan Judd Beale
    Individual · since 25 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Janet Ann Beale
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 17 October 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 September 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
27 September 2027in 339 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.81m
+6%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£235k
−40%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
18
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.81m
Cash at bank
£235k
Average employees
18
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.81m£235k£330k———18
31 March 2024£1.71m£390k£315k———18
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,814,061 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £235,097
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 September 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 339 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.81m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.71m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROB BEALE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.