Active04149228Private limited companyLondon

EXCELCARE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Excelcare (Cambridge) Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Excelcare Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EXCELCARE PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04149228) incorporated on 29 January 2001, registered in London. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £8,715, with 1 employee on average.

There are 12,997 companies in dormant company in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Excelcare (Cambridge) Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 January 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
12 February 2027in 112 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£8,715
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£8,715
Profit for the year
−£626
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£8,715—£1,777—−£6261
31 March 2024—£8,745—£1,181—−£420—
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio4.9Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,715Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.9
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 January 2001

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 112 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EXCELCARE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.