Active04151586Private limited companyEssex

PRIORITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Anthony Thomas Prior (25–50%), David Armstrong Prior (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Priority Management Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRIORITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04151586) incorporated on 1 February 2001, registered in Essex. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £56k and cash of £557k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£65k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,007 comparable companies in Essex (median £100, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Anthony Thomas Prior
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr David Armstrong Prior
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 February 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
15 February 2027in 115 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£56k
−13%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£557k
−7%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
+25%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£56k
Cash at bank
£557k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£56k£557k£19k———5
31 March 2024£65k£602k£19k———4
Cash per employee£111kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £56,350 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £557,493
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 February 2001

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 115 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £65k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRIORITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.