Active04164584Private limited companyLondon

AZTEC ALLIANCE LIMITED

Significant control: David William Brunsdon (75–100%), Oddrun Elin Haland (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Aztec Alliance Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aztec Alliance Limited sell?

Registered activity: Security dealing on own account (SIC 64991). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AZTEC ALLIANCE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04164584) incorporated on 21 February 2001, registered in London. Its registered activity is security dealing on own account (SIC 64991). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £7,233, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £67k and profit for the year £6,551. Net assets rose 959% on the prior period (£683). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 819 comparable companies in London (median £450, upper quartile £80k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David William Brunsdon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Oddrun Elin Haland
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 February 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
7 March 2027in 134 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64991
Security dealing on own account
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£7,233
+959%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£67k
+15%vs Dec 2024
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£7,233
Turnover
£67k
Profit for the year
£6,551
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£7,233——£10k£67k£6,5511
31 December 2024£683——£11k£59k£8,1911
31 December 2023−£7,508——£13k£313−£3,456—
Current ratio1.72Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin9.7%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,233 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+959.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.72
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 February 2001

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 134 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,233 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £683 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,508 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (security dealing on own account), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AZTEC ALLIANCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.