Active04190958Private limited companyEssex

SDH SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Sabine Oakley (25–50%), Roderick William Oakley (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sdh Solutions Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SDH SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04190958) incorporated on 30 March 2001, registered in Essex. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £18, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£5,181).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 662 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,259, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Sabine Oakley
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Roderick William Oakley
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 30 March 2017 · ceased 6 July 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 464 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 172 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£18
−100%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£18
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£18——£5,646——2
30 April 2025£5,181——£12k——2
Current ratio1.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £18 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-99.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 March 2001

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 464 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 172 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £18 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,181 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SDH SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.