Active04197118Private limited companyHereford

SW12 LTD

Significant control: Laurence Gordon Scott Carr (25–50%), Christopher Leigh-Pemberton (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sw12 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SW12 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04197118) incorporated on 9 April 2001, registered in Hereford. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £629k and cash of £310, with 3 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Laurence Gordon Scott Carr
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Christopher Leigh-Pemberton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£629k
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£310
−84%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£629k
Cash at bank
£310
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£629k£310£722k£592k——3
31 March 2024£627k£1,980£742k£619k——3
Current ratio1.22Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£103Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £628,893 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 April 2001

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £629k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £627k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SW12 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.