Active04220267Private limited companyBolton

SANBER LIMITED

Significant control: Alexandra Mary Coates (significant control), Bernard Martin Coates (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sanber Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sanber Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other construction installation (SIC 43290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SANBER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04220267) incorporated on 21 May 2001, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1.53m and cash of £618k, with 14 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£1.56m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,112 comparable companies in Manchester (median £5,444, upper quartile £46k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mrs Alexandra Mary Coates
    Individual · since 1 May 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Bernard Martin Coates
    Individual · since 1 May 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Bernard Martin Coates
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 15 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Alexandra Mary Coates
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 15 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Sanber Lab Services Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 15 January 2024 · ceased 1 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 May 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 126 days
Confirmation statement due
4 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1.53m
−2%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£618k
+58%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
−7%vs May 2024
Net assets
£1.53m
Cash at bank
£618k
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1.53m£618k£1.69m———14
31 May 2024£1.56m£391k£1.73m———15
Cash per employee£44kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,526,297 at 31 May 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £617,728
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 May 2001

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  2. Next accounts duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.53m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.56m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SANBER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.