Active04266506Private limited companyAshby-De-La-Zouch

AHT LOGISTICS LTD

Significant control: Jacobswell Farm Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Aht Logistics Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aht Logistics Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AHT LOGISTICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04266506) incorporated on 7 August 2001, registered in Ashby-De-La-Zouch. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £469k and cash of £81k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 39% on the prior period (£772k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,067 comparable companies in Leicester (median £355, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Jacobswell Farm Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 9 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Andrew John Hulse
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 9 June 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Yvonne Caroline Hulse
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 9 June 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 August 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 280 days
Confirmation statement due
21 August 2027in 301 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£469k
−39%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£81k
+123%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
−37%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£469k
Cash at bank
£81k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£469k£81k£39k£96k——5
31 October 2024£772k£36k£76k£51k——8
Current ratio1.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £469,437 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-39.2% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £80,975
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 August 2001

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 301 days
  2. Next accounts duein 280 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £469k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £772k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AHT LOGISTICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.