Active04267352Private limited companyEsher

LITTLE PINE TREES LIMITED

Significant control: Elsa Moore (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Little Pine Trees Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Little Pine Trees Limited sell?

Registered activity: Residents property management (SIC 98000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LITTLE PINE TREES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04267352) incorporated on 8 August 2001, registered in Esher. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 8 August 2025, showing net assets of £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 11,897 comparable companies in Greater London (median £11, upper quartile £2,859).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Elsa Moore
    Individual · since 20 June 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr David Moore
    Individual · since 24 July 2016 · ceased 9 June 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 August 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
8 May 2027in 195 days
Confirmation statement due
22 August 2027in 301 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 8 August 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
8 August 2025£0——————
8 August 2024£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 8 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 August 2001

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 301 days
  2. Next accounts duein 195 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LITTLE PINE TREES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.