Active04272808Private limited companyLondon

COLLFIN LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COLLFIN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04272808) incorporated on 17 August 2001, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £197k and cash of £43k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£180k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,808 comparable companies in London (median £1,934, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 August 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
31 August 2027in 313 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£197k
+9%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£43k
−47%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
+17%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£197k
Cash at bank
£43k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£197k£43k————7
30 June 2024£180k£81k————6
Cash per employee£6,108Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £197,470 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 August 2001

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Michael James Collins
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Kevin Patrick Finn
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 313 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £197k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £180k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COLLFIN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.