Active04286576Private limited companyLondon

RIP CURL UK LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rip Curl UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other men's outerwear (SIC 14131). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RIP CURL UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04286576) incorporated on 13 September 2001, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of other men's outerwear (SIC 14131). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £371k and cash of £114k, with 11 employees on average. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£361k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 295 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 21 June 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 September 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
27 September 2027in 338 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 14131
Manufacture of other men's outerwear
SIC 14132
Manufacture of other women's outerwear
SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£371k
+3%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£114k
+15%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
+57%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£371k
Cash at bank
£114k
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£371k£114k—£2.69m——11
31 July 2024£361k£99k—£2.19m——7
Current ratio1.06Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £370,927 at 31 July 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £113,595
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 September 2001

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 338 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £371k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £361k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of other men's outerwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RIP CURL UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.