Active04290191Private limited companyDroitwich

BRADMARK TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED

Significant control: Bradmark Technologies Inc (75–100%), Edward Stangler and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bradmark Technologies (UK) Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bradmark Technologies (UK) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRADMARK TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04290191) incorporated on 19 September 2001, registered in Droitwich. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £1,492, with 1 employee on average.

There are 4,928 companies in other information technology service activities in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,628 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Bradmark Technologies Inc
    corporate entity, Usa · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Edward Stangler
    Individual · since 6 March 2024
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Bradley Alexander Tashenberg
    Individual · since 6 March 2024
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Clarence Bradley Tashenberg
    Individual · since 19 August 2016 · ceased 6 March 2024
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 September 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
3 October 2027in 343 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1,492
+220%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1,492
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£1,492£100k£4,152——1
30 June 2024—£466£104k£5,813——1
Current ratio24.54Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,492Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 24.54
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 September 2001

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 343 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRADMARK TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.