Active04324751Private limited companyCongleton

PROPERTY REPAIRS & SERVICES LTD

B76/100

Owned by Stephen John Hunter and David Philip Tindall

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROPERTY REPAIRS & SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04324751) incorporated on 19 November 2001, registered in Congleton. Its registered activity is landscape service activities (SIC 81300). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £127k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£120k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,751 comparable companies in Other (median £1,290, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 November 200124 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 December 2026in 42 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£127k
+6%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
+25%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£127k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£127k——£70k——5
31 March 2024£120k——£86k——4
Current ratio2.15Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £126,868 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.15
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2001-11-19 (25 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Stephen John Hunter
    Individual · since 2 October 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr David Philip Tindall
    Individual · since 19 January 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr David Philip Tindall
    Individual · since 2 October 2016 · ceased 19 March 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 42 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £127k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £120k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (landscape service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROPERTY REPAIRS & SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.