Active04330040Private limited companyStondon Massey

SIMPLY SECURE STORAGE LIMITED

Significant control: Helen Rebecca Jane Smalley (75–100%), Timothy John Smalley (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Simply Secure Storage Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Simply Secure Storage Limited sell?

Registered activity: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities (SIC 52103). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIMPLY SECURE STORAGE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04330040) incorporated on 28 November 2001, registered in Stondon Massey. Its registered activity is operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities (SIC 52103). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £361k and cash of £28k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 124 comparable companies in Essex (median £3,460, upper quartile £143k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Helen Rebecca Jane Smalley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Timothy John Smalley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 200124 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 399 days
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 48 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 52103
Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£361k
No changevs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£28k
+18%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£361k
Cash at bank
£28k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£361k£28k————4
28 February 2025£363k£24k————4
Cash per employee£7,030Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £361,263 at 28 February 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 November 2001

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 399 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 48 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £361k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £363k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SIMPLY SECURE STORAGE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.