Active04330407Private limited companySidcup

ISCO PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: James Edward Pepper (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Isco Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Isco Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ISCO PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04330407) incorporated on 28 November 2001, registered in Sidcup. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £259k and cash of £2,699, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (£341k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,203 comparable companies in Greater London (median £796, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr James Edward Pepper
    Individual · since 15 September 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Dr Isidora Ranjit-Singh
    Individual · since 1 November 2016 · ceased 15 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 200124 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 309 days
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 48 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£259k
−24%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£2,699
+38%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£259k
Cash at bank
£2,699
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£259k£2,699£262k£1.07m——0
30 November 2024£341k£1,960£143k———0
30 November 2023£373k£13k£143k———0
Current ratio0.25Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £258,623 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.25
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 November 2001

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 309 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 48 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £259k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £341k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £373k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ISCO PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.