Active04349545Private limited companyLondon

OUR ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Significant control: Matthew Paul Bell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Our Enterprise Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Our Enterprise Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other accommodation (SIC 55900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OUR ENTERPRISE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04349545) incorporated on 9 January 2002, registered in London. Its registered activity is other accommodation (SIC 55900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £490k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£550k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,506 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Matthew Paul Bell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 January 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
23 January 2027in 88 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55900
Other accommodation
SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£490k
−11%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£490k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£490k——£41k——1
31 March 2024£550k——£30k——1
Current ratio12.87Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £490,114 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 12.87
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 January 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 88 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £490k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £550k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OUR ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.