Active04387730Private limited companyGodalming

GLOVE LIMITED

Significant control: Caroline Anne Arthur (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Glove Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Glove Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c. (SIC 14190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GLOVE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04387730) incorporated on 5 March 2002, registered in Godalming. Its registered activity is manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c. (SIC 14190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£13k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 35% on the prior period (−£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,906 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Caroline Anne Arthur
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 432 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 145 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 14190
Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£13k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£13k
Profit for the year
£7,207
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£13k——£17k—£7,2070
31 March 2025−£20k——£23k—−£7,6710
Current ratio0.2Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-13,225 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+35.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.2
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 March 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 432 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 145 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GLOVE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.