Active04393284Private limited companyBishop'S Stortford

WATSON FLEMING LIMITED

Significant control: Michelle Ann Kilmurray (25–50%), Robert Benjamin Lauder (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Watson Fleming Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WATSON FLEMING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04393284) incorporated on 13 March 2002, registered in Bishop'S Stortford. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, with 2 employees on average.

There are 564 companies in other activities of employment placement agencies in Essex with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,064 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Michelle Ann Kilmurray
    Individual · since 13 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Robert Benjamin Lauder
    Individual · since 13 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 March 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 372 days
Confirmation statement due
27 March 2027in 154 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jan 2025
Net assets
—
Cash at bank
—
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026——————2
31 January 2025£817k£31k£1,371£6,197——2
31 January 2024£915k£143k—£20k——2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 March 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 372 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 154 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £817k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £915k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WATSON FLEMING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.