Active04404642Private limited companyStratford-Upon-Avon

LOCKDOWN MEDIA LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOCKDOWN MEDIA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04404642) incorporated on 27 March 2002, registered in Stratford-Upon-Avon. Its registered activity is sound recording and music publishing activities (SIC 59200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 130% on the prior period (£5,234).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 84 comparable companies in Coventry (median £513, upper quartile £9,390).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59200
Sound recording and music publishing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£12k
+130%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£12k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£12k—————2
31 March 2024£5,234—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,019 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+129.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 March 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael Joseph Wilkie
    Individual · since 18 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,234 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (sound recording and music publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOCKDOWN MEDIA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.