Active04407252Private limited companyWarrington

INCENTIVISE LIMITED

Significant control: Incentivise Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Incentivise Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Incentivise Limited sell?

Registered activity: Travel agency activities (SIC 79110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INCENTIVISE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04407252) incorporated on 2 April 2002, registered in Warrington. Its registered activity is travel agency activities (SIC 79110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £692k and cash of £1.02m, with 18 employees on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£763k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 410 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,698, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Incentivise Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 April 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 217 days
Confirmation statement due
16 April 2027in 172 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 79110
Travel agency activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£692k
−9%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£1.02m
−17%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
18
−22%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£692k
Cash at bank
£1.02m
Average employees
18
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£692k£1.02m—£2.64m——18
31 August 2024£763k£1.22m—£2.10m——23
Current ratio1.26Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£57kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £691,760 at 31 August 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,020,034
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 April 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 217 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 172 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £692k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £763k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (travel agency activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INCENTIVISE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.