Active04411306Private limited companySheerness

EASTLAND MEADOWS LTD

Significant control: Andrew James, James Park Estates Ltd (75–100%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Eastland Meadows Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eastland Meadows Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EASTLAND MEADOWS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04411306) incorporated on 8 April 2002, registered in Sheerness. Its registered activity is other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1.82m and cash of £452k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£2.10m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 218 comparable companies in Kent (median £1, upper quartile £4,759).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 2 other
  • Mr Andrew James
    Individual · since 9 March 2021
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • James Park Estates Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 9 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Leah James
    Individual · since 9 March 2021
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr James Harvard
    Individual · since 8 April 2016 · ceased 9 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Miss Janice Irena Gledhill
    Individual · since 8 April 2016 · ceased 9 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 124 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 177 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1.82m
−13%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£452k
+48%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£1.82m
Cash at bank
£452k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1.82m£452k£1.85m———2
31 May 2024£2.10m£306k£1.86m———2
Cash per employee£226kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,819,498 at 31 May 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £451,804
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 April 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 177 days
  2. Next accounts duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.82m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.10m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other holiday and other collective accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EASTLAND MEADOWS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.