Active04413673Private limited companyLondon

ANTONIO BROKING & TRADING LTD

Significant control: Antonios Roussos (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Antonio Broking & Trading Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Antonio Broking & Trading Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other food services (SIC 56290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANTONIO BROKING & TRADING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04413673) incorporated on 10 April 2002, registered in London. Its registered activity is other food services (SIC 56290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025 and cash of £197k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 2,259 companies in other food services in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £470 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 6 other
  • Mr Antonios Roussos
    Individual · since 5 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 13 October 2016 · ceased 8 November 2019
  • Mr Marc Geoffrey Lee
    Individual · since 12 March 2020 · ceased 1 December 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr. Clifford Harrison
    Individual · since 20 July 2020 · ceased 28 June 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr. Damian John Nicholls
    Individual · since 28 June 2022 · ceased 21 July 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr. Marc Geoffrey Lee
    Individual · since 21 July 2022 · ceased 1 December 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Chrysanthi Roussou
    Individual · since 1 December 2023 · ceased 5 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 247 days
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£197k
−47%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£197k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025—£197k£550k———1
30 September 2024—£372k£385k———1
Cash per employee£197kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £196,797
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 April 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 247 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other food services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANTONIO BROKING & TRADING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.