Active04416660Private limited companyBracknell

CMYUK LIMITED

Significant control: Caroline Mary Price (25–50%), Jonathan Andrew Rhys Price (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cmyuk Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CMYUK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04416660) incorporated on 15 April 2002, registered in Bracknell. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £663k and cash of £40k, with 19 employees on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£615k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,397 comparable companies in Reading (median £3,457, upper quartile £52k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mrs Caroline Mary Price
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Jonathan Andrew Rhys Price
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Robin David East
    Individual · since 30 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 April 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
29 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£663k
+8%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£40k
−59%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
19
+6%vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£663k
Cash at bank
£40k
Turnover
—
Profit for the year
—
Average employees
19
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£663k£40k£3.14m———19
30 April 2025£615k£98k£3.03m—£14.68m£49k18
31 March 2024£566k£32k£2.99m—£14.04m£85k20
31 March 2023———————
Cash per employee£2,109Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £663,171 at 31 March 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 April 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £663k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £615k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £566k · small accounts
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CMYUK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.