Active04418121Private limited companyBath

ROMAR HOMES LIMITED

Significant control: Alexandra Rowley (25–50%), Stephen Andrew Novak (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Romar Homes Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Romar Homes Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROMAR HOMES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04418121) incorporated on 16 April 2002, registered in Bath. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £32k, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £19k and profit for the year £9,710. Net assets rose 63% on the prior period (£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,073 comparable companies in Bristol (median £1, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Alexandra Rowley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Stephen Andrew Novak
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 April 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
30 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£32k
+63%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£19k
+27%vs Apr 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£32k
Turnover
£19k
Profit for the year
£9,710
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£32k——£2,697£19k£9,7100
30 April 2024£20k——£7,086£15k£2,139—
Current ratio4.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin51.0%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £32,446 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+62.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.1
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 April 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  2. Next accounts duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROMAR HOMES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.