Active04420875Private limited companyNewquay

ZXC321 LIMITED

Significant control: Marcus Benjamin Holloway (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Zxc321 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZXC321 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04420875) incorporated on 19 April 2002, registered in Newquay. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£11k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 480% on the prior period (£2,800).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,203 comparable companies in Other (median £4,498, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Marcus Benjamin Holloway
    Individual · since 7 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 April 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
3 May 2027in 192 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£11k
−480%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£11k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£11k—————1
30 November 2024£2,800—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-10,629 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-479.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 April 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 192 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,800 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZXC321 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.