Active04422392Private limited company

VISION IMPOSSIBLE LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VISION IMPOSSIBLE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04422392) incorporated on 23 April 2002. Its registered activity is television programming and broadcasting activities (SIC 60200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,911, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 63% on the prior period (£5,193).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 524 comparable companies in London (median £1,967, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 April 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
7 May 2027in 197 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 60200
Television programming and broadcasting activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1,911
−63%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1,911
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1,911——£15k——2
30 April 2024£5,193——£35k——2
Current ratio1.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £1,911 at 2025-04-30
  • Net assets falling-63.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2002-04-23 (24 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Nicola Rowan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ian Rowan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 197 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,911 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,193 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (television programming and broadcasting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VISION IMPOSSIBLE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.