Active04426576Private limited companySleaford

R. WALSH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

R. WALSH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04426576) incorporated on 29 April 2002, registered in Sleaford. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £474k and cash of £186k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 15% on the prior period (£561k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 208 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £9,442, upper quartile £55k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£474k
−15%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£186k
−58%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£474k
Cash at bank
£186k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£474k£186k£8,009———2
30 April 2024£561k£442k£59k———2
Cash per employee£93kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £473,805 at 30 April 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £185,574
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 April 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Zoe Carenza Walsh
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Richard Joseph Walsh
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £474k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £561k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for R. WALSH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.