Active04430187Private limited companyTruro

TRANSPOSITION ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Owned by Anthony Skane Martin (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRANSPOSITION ARCHITECTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04430187) incorporated on 2 May 2002, registered in Truro. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 134% on the prior period (£5,328).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,430 comparable companies in Other (median £7,168, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£12k
+134%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
−33%vs May 2024
Net assets
£12k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£12k——£9,287——2
31 May 2024£5,328——£7,101——3
Current ratio2.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,444 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+133.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.08
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 May 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Anthony Skane Martin
    Individual · since 2 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,328 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRANSPOSITION ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.