Active04430235Private limited companyWarwickshire

DAISYKINS LIMITED

Significant control: Dominic Paul Machan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Daisykins Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Daisykins Limited sell?

Registered activity: Pre-primary education (SIC 85100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DAISYKINS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04430235) incorporated on 2 May 2002, registered in Warwickshire. Its registered activity is pre-primary education (SIC 85100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1.02m and cash of £87k, with 29 employees on average. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£990k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 93 comparable companies in Coventry (median £10k, upper quartile £90k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dominic Paul Machan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85100
Pre-primary education
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1.02m
+3%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£87k
+426%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
29
+16%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£1.02m
Cash at bank
£87k
Average employees
29
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1.02m£87k£864k£317k——29
31 August 2024£990k£17k£864k£275k——25
Current ratio3Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,992Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,016,517 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.0
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £86,767
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 May 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 219 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.02m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £990k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (pre-primary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DAISYKINS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.