Active04437525Private limited companySwindon

HARTHILL CONSULTING LTD

Significant control: Harthill Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Harthill Consulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HARTHILL CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04437525) incorporated on 13 May 2002, registered in Swindon. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1.03m and cash of £29k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£912k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 22,678 comparable companies in Other (median £4,597, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Harthill Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 4 October 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr David Andrew Rooke
    Individual · since 13 May 2016 · ceased 4 October 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 May 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
27 May 2027in 216 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1.03m
+13%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£29k
−41%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1.03m
Cash at bank
£29k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1.03m£29k£1.64m———2
31 December 2024£912k£49k£1.42m———2
31 December 2023£897k£9,276£1.37m———2
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,028,426 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+12.8% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 May 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 216 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.03m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £912k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £897k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HARTHILL CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.