Active04462106Private limited company

WALLABROOK LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wallabrook Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques) (SIC 47799). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WALLABROOK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04462106) incorporated on 17 June 2002. Its registered activity is retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques) (SIC 47799). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £2.76m and cash of £583k, with 38 employees on average. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (£2.48m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 242 comparable companies in Other (median £3,220, upper quartile £37k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 16 June 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 400 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 250 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47799
Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£2.76m
+11%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£583k
+79%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
38
−5%vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£2.76m
Cash at bank
£583k
Average employees
38
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£2.76m£583k£430k———38
28 February 2025£2.48m£325k£432k———40
Cash per employee£15kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,763,944 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+11.2% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £582,709
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 June 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 400 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.76m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.48m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WALLABROOK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.