Active04463831Private limited companyChatteris

TP24 LIMITED

Owned by Shaun Robert Davis and Deborah Sandra Davis

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TP24 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04463831) incorporated on 18 June 2002, registered in Chatteris. Its registered activity is wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment (SIC 46470). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £757k and cash of £294k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£819k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 199 comparable companies in Other (median £5,780, upper quartile £105k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46470
Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£757k
−8%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£294k
−9%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£757k
Cash at bank
£294k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£757k£294k£319k£36k——7
31 July 2024£819k£322k£294k£35k——7
Current ratio21.72Comfortable
Cash per employee£42kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £756,735 at 2025-07-31
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 21.72
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £294,379
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2002-06-18 (24 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Shaun Robert Davis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Deborah Sandra Davis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £757k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £819k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TP24 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.