Active04464937Private limited companyPoulton Le Fylde

ANTECH HYDRAULICS LTD

Significant control: Djn Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Antech Hydraulics Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANTECH HYDRAULICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04464937) incorporated on 19 June 2002, registered in Poulton Le Fylde. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £259k and cash of £260k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (£233k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,299 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £3,944, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Djn Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 18 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Andrew Charles Newell
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 18 March 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Suzanne Newell
    Individual · since 20 June 2018 · ceased 11 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 June 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
3 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£259k
+11%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£260k
+200%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
−17%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£259k
Cash at bank
£260k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£259k£260k—£445k——5
31 December 2024£233k£87k—£136k——6
Current ratio1.42Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£52kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £258,530 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+11.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £259,855
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 June 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £259k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £233k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANTECH HYDRAULICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.