Active04468153Private limited companyChelmsford

AJR AUTOS LTD

Significant control: Andrew James Rich (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ajr Autos Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ajr Autos Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AJR AUTOS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04468153) incorporated on 24 June 2002, registered in Chelmsford. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£28k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (−£35k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,840 comparable companies in Essex (median £0, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew James Rich
    Individual · since 30 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 June 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
8 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£28k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£28k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£28k——£10k——1
30 June 2024−£35k——£10k———
Current ratio0.63Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-28,428 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+18.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.63
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 June 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £28k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £35k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AJR AUTOS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.