Active04470080Private limited companyColchester

KINETIC INTERNET LIMITED

Significant control: Darren Heales (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Kinetic Internet Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kinetic Internet Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wired telecommunications activities (SIC 61100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KINETIC INTERNET LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04470080) incorporated on 26 June 2002, registered in Colchester. Its registered activity is wired telecommunications activities (SIC 61100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of £170k and cash of £38k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 80% on the prior period (£94k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 78 comparable companies in Essex (median £5,087, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Darren Heales
    Individual · since 26 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 June 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 553 days
Confirmation statement due
10 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 61100
Wired telecommunications activities
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
£170k
+80%vs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
£38k
−7%vs Jul 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2025
Net assets
£170k
Cash at bank
£38k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026£170k£38k£60k£20k——2
31 July 2025£94k£41k£54k£24k——2
31 July 2024£70k£19k£52k£15k——2
Current ratio4.79Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £169,552 at 31 July 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+80.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.79
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 June 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 553 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £170k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £94k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £70k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (wired telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KINETIC INTERNET LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.