Active04471435Private limited companyGuildford

PKG MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Owned by William Frank Carpenter, Robert Brinkley and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PKG MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04471435) incorporated on 27 June 2002, registered in Guildford. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £3. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,509 comparable companies in Surrey (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 262 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£3
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£3——————
30 June 2024£3——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 June 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 2 other
  • Mr William Frank Carpenter
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Robert Brinkley
    Individual · since 19 June 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Miss Hazel Anne Cornish
    Individual · since 24 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Peter Knowles Taylor
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 24 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Christopher Herbert
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 19 June 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 262 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PKG MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.