Active04497175Private limited companySouth Croydon

WHITEWAVE LIMITED

Significant control: Dimitrios Stathogiannopoulos (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Whitewave Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WHITEWAVE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04497175) incorporated on 29 July 2002, registered in South Croydon. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £1,000 and cash of £1,000, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 9,372 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,662, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dimitrios Stathogiannopoulos
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 July 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 8 days
Confirmation statement due
12 August 2027in 293 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£1,000
No changevs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£1,000
No changevs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jan 2024
Net assets
£1,000
Cash at bank
£1,000
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£1,000£1,000————0
31 January 2024£1,000£1,000————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,000 at 31 January 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 July 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 293 days
  2. Next accounts duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WHITEWAVE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.