Active04497655Private limited companyDidcot

GEORGE MACIAK LIMITED

Significant control: Pamela Maciak (25–50%), Jerzy Josef Maciak (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for George Maciak Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does George Maciak Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GEORGE MACIAK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04497655) incorporated on 29 July 2002, registered in Didcot. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £5,845 and cash of £11k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£7,522).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 251 comparable companies in Oxford (median £7,642, upper quartile £87k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Pamela Maciak
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Jerzy Josef Maciak
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Pamela Maciak
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 July 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 463 days
Confirmation statement due
12 August 2027in 292 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£5,845
−22%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£11k
+81%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£5,845
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£5,845£11k£5,400£11k——2
30 April 2025£7,522£6,133£27k£28k——2
Current ratio1.55Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,538Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,845 at 30 April 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.55
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 July 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 463 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 292 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,845 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,522 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GEORGE MACIAK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.