Active04499961Private limited companyDoncaster

AGEMASPARK LTD

Significant control: Agemaspark Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Agemaspark Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (SIC 28990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AGEMASPARK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04499961) incorporated on 31 July 2002, registered in Doncaster. Its registered activity is manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (SIC 28990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £560k and cash of £71k, with 15 employees on average. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£495k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 87 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £16k, upper quartile £344k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Agemaspark Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 31 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Bryan Patrick Moylan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 March 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr Paul Leslie Stockhill
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 295 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 28990
Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£560k
+13%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£71k
−16%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
+7%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£560k
Cash at bank
£71k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£560k£71k£326k———15
30 September 2024£495k£84k£280k———14
Cash per employee£4,705Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £559,653 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+13.2% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £70,579
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 July 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 295 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £560k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £495k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AGEMASPARK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.