Active04502993Private limited companyHastings

CENTRIPETA LIMITED

Owned by Seyed Hamid Reza Rassoulian (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CENTRIPETA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04502993) incorporated on 5 August 2002, registered in Hastings. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£11k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 60% on the prior period (−£28k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,140 comparable companies in Kent (median £4,071, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 August 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
19 August 2027in 301 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 72190
Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£11k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−50%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£11k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£11k—————1
31 August 2024−£28k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-11,451 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+59.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 August 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr. Seyed Hamid Reza Rassoulian
    Individual · since 5 August 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 301 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £28k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CENTRIPETA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.