Active04517809Private limited companyLeeds

ABODE ASSETS GROUP LIMITED

Owned by Edward Charles Fowler (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABODE ASSETS GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04517809) incorporated on 23 August 2002, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of −£658k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,715 comparable companies in Leeds (median £3,311, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 August 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026144 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
6 September 2027in 319 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
−£658k
vs Aug 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2023
Net assets
−£658k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024−£658k—————0
31 August 2023−£658k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-658,090 at 31 August 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 August 2002
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 May 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Edward Charles Fowler
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 319 days
  2. Next accounts due144 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £658k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £658k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABODE ASSETS GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.