Active04518617Private limited companySouth Harrow

MULTISTEEL LIMITED

Significant control: James Anthony Horan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Multisteel Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (SIC 25990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MULTISTEEL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04518617) incorporated on 23 August 2002, registered in South Harrow. Its registered activity is manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (SIC 25990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of £24k and cash of £250k, with 18 employees on average. Net assets fell 88% on the prior period (£197k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 234 comparable companies in Greater London (median £12k, upper quartile £172k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr James Anthony Horan
    Individual · since 11 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 31 August 2016 · ceased 29 May 2017
  • Mr Dhanji Patel
    Individual · since 1 September 2016 · ceased 2 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr James Anthony Daniel Horan
    Individual · since 1 September 2016 · ceased 10 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 August 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026145 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
6 September 2027in 318 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 25990
Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
£24k
−88%vs Aug 2023
Cash at bank
£250k
+4%vs Aug 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
18
−10%vs Aug 2023
Net assets
£24k
Cash at bank
£250k
Average employees
18
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024£24k£250k£603k———18
31 August 2023£197k£239k£851k———20
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £23,790 at 31 August 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-87.9% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £249,633
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 August 2002
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 May 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 318 days
  2. Next accounts due145 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £197k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MULTISTEEL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.